Mary Elton Primary School

Mary Elton Primary School

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

CLT CEO: J Wells

SL3

Headteacher: D Hudd

Deputy Headteacher: L Parle

Lead for Pastoral and Intervention: D Hartshorn

Phase Leaders

EYFS Phase Lead: J Sharp & L Evans

KS1 Phase Lead: J Banks

LKS2 Lead: S Jones

UKS2 Lead: J Stanford

KS2 Phase Lead: R Lamb

Reception (EYFS) Teaching Staff

Ash Class                         Alder Class

J Treherne                       J Sharp & L Evans

Key Stage 1 Teaching Staff

Year 1

Cherry Class                    Beech Class

J Banks                            A Molony

Year 2

Elm Class                         Hazel Class

L Abbott-Garner                J Summerton & T Locke

Key Stage 2 – Teaching Staff

Year 3

Lime Class                        Holly Class

N Hughes                         R Ten Broeke & S Jones

Year 4

Maple Class                       Oak Class

C Brown                            M Flory

Year 5

Silver Birch Class               Pine Class

J Stanford & D Hartshorn    M Pye

Year 6

Willow Class                      Sycamore Class

C Pole                               R Lamb

Learning Support Staff Team

K Litt  - Learning Mentor

S Shephard - HLTA

S Tayler - HLTA

S Lyon – HLTA

S Lovell - HLTA

J Evans - Learning Support Assistant

D John – Learning Support Assistant

H Easterbrook - Learning Support Assistant

V Halkes – Learning Support Assistant

A Taylor – Learning Support Assistant

D Chilcott - Learning Support Assistant

S Brown - Learning Support Assistant

C Bird - Learning Support Assistant

J James - Learning Support Assistant

K Hartnett-Fletcher - Learning Support Assistant

C Pavey - Learning Support Assistant

L Cooper - Learning Support Assistant

S Dors - Learning Support Assistant

H Foster - Learning Support Assistant (Mon-Wed)

Lunchtime Staff

A Hanley, H Piscina & E Hastings 

N O'Brien  - Head Cook/Catering Manager (Aspens)

T Hobbs & R Fowler - General Kitchen Assistants (Aspens)

Early Birds Breakfast Club

V Gurl – Breakfast Club Play Leader

K Miles - Playworker

E Hastings - Playworker

T Mundy - Playworker

R Richter - Playworker

K Coaker - Playworker

School Administrative Team

K Grinham – School Business Administrator

L Banks (Mon-Wed) – School Business Assistant

H Foster (Thurs/Fri) – School Business Assistant

Caretaker

M Rose